PRIVACY
We value the privacy of every individual's personal information and we are committed to handling your personal information consistent with our obligations under the Australian Privacy Principles (March 2014). This Privacy Policy sets out how and what information is collected, maintained and disclosed (including identification of individuals. If you do not agree to any of the provisions of this Policy, you should not use this website or its services. By visiting this website and providing any of your identifiable information or using our services, you agree to the information being collected, held, used and disclosed as set out in this Privacy Policy.
Application of the Privacy Policy - This privacy statement applies to all methods of collecting personal information (including hard copy, electronic or verbal means) including but not limited to the following:
Personal details - Company information - Electronic information - Surveys / applications you may complete - Digital images
Information is collected by us for the primary purposes of providing consultancy services - social media management. - written content -
How personal information is collected
- Directly from you when you submit your details via email or through our contact form, or through requests for information;
- Each time we have contact with you (email, telephone, written correspondence, in person, private message via Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, Twitter);
- From third parties you have authorised to provide us with such information
In providing the details of your authorised person or agency you are consenting to the collection of your personal information from your authorised person or agency. Generally, you will be aware we have collected personal information or have authorised collection of personal information from third parties or be aware that we are obtaining information from them.
Unsolicited personal information - If we receive unsolicited personal information, as soon as reasonably possible we determine if we could have collected the personal information under the Australian Privacy Principles (APP). If we consider we could have collected the personal information, we will retain it as if we had collected it under the APP. If we consider we could not have collected the personal information, we will (if it is lawful and reasonable to do so) destroy the information or ensure the information is de-identified.
What personal information is collected? Names - Address(es) including mailing and residence - Email address - Telephone number(s)
How we use your information - We only use your personal information for the purpose for which it was provided to us, other directly related purposes or purposes for which you otherwise consent, and as otherwise required or permitted by law.

CONTACT

M - 0411 442 122
E  - uberstar@uberstar.com.au
W - uberstar.com.au
Social @uberstaragency

LinkedIn